Our Donors

There are many ways you can help! Contact us today if you would like to make a donation, a pledge, or to join our multi-year giving society, The Community Builders.

Community Builders

Broadwater, Stephen & Lynda
Clarke, Craig & Tricia
Gant, Jim and Barbara
Presbyterian Women’s Association
Robertson, Jack B.
Robertson, Lonn Dr.
Rogers, Beverly R Dr.
Ruckwardt, Carl
Sheppard, Donna
West, Jeanette
Woodard, Carlton
Wright, Elizabeth

2016 Donors

Abodeely, JoNel Bradford, Nancy & Nick Duncan, Samantha Kennedy, Allen & Gay Mootz, Laurie Saunders, Sherrill Wilde, Rose
Abraham, Virginia Brayman, Eileen Jo Dutch Bros Coffee Kennedy, Cheryl Morgan, Cathy Sawyers, Elizabeth Williams, Darrel and Mary Lou
Ackley, Gary & Ruth Briesemeister, Michael & JoAnn E.C. Cares Kepson's Garage Murphy, Mark and Heather Schmitt, Jacob Williams, Donald P.
Aetna Foundation Broadwater, Stephen & Lynda Edwards, Florence Kerr, Wilma My Boys Pizza, LLC Schoener, Guenter & Erika Williams, Frieda
Aetna Foundation Brown, Heidi Elkton Charter School King, Cari Neigh, Shauna & Stephen Schrenk, Patricia & Larry Williams, Don
Allen, Carolyn & Russell Buermann, Yvonne L. Eugene & Doris Holcomb Kiwanis of Creswell Nelson Restaurant Corporation Schulz, Joachim Wilson, Amanda
Allison, Doug & Deb Butler, Christopher & Amy Feldkamp, Mechelle Klinghammer, Garry Newman, Mike Scott, Saunders Wilson, Debora
Alvin Ehler Cameron, Duncan Ferrin, Lynn & Linda Knight, Cynthia Nice, Alice Settelmeyer, Janice Winters, Karen and Jim
AmazonSmile Campbell, Carol First Presbyterian Church Knox, Diana & Glenn Nichols, Amanda Shampoo Dolls Wiskow, Debra & Dean
Amberg, Donald & Michelle Campuzano, Gloria Fitzgerald, Joan Knox, Glenn Nichols, Layli A. Sharp, Cynthia Woodard Family Foundation cc
Anderson, Judy Canfield, Charles Flanders, Julia Knudsen, Joshua & Amy North Douglas Sharp, Cynthia Woodard, Carlton
Armstrong, Donald Cantoran, Maria Fleck, Mike Kopki, Ray North Douglas High School Student Body Shiffert, Edwin and Shirley Wren, Emily
Arts & Crafts Festival Carmichael, Steve & Jenny Franklin, Robin Kreuzpeintner, Thomas NW Natural Gas Company Shoop, James R. Wright Shop-Cascade Benefit Car Show
Ashland, Charlotte Caum, Nicholas Gant, Jim and Barbara Lane County Voiture 80 40 ET 8O'Brien, John & Theresa Simard, Annette Wright, Elizabeth
Auto Art Center, Alison Dunlap Garcia, Alejandra Laycock, Lindsay O'Fallon, Mary Jo Smathers, Natalie Wright, Lee
Avery, Darla Chambers Family Foundation Garcia, Jesse Leonard, Kip O'Neil, Eugene Smith, Jeremy Yoncalla Early Works
Avery, Judy Charles, Alisha Gilroy, Mary Letsom, Mary Lou Ocumpaugh, Whyatt Sogge, Steven & Linda Yoncalla School District
Axe & Fiddle Chernoff, Sasha Glynn, Mary Ellen Levings, Milton & Catharine Oregon Early Learning Division Solomon, Nancy
Baden, Elizabeth E. Christensen, Cynthia Gowing, Celia Liudahl, Susan Palmer, Travis South Lane Fire and Rescue
Bader, Hannah Chvatal Orthodontics Greenough, Dale & Janet Lloyd, Mary & Rick Parsons Financial Services, Inc. South Valley Rotary Club
Badten, Larry Chvatal, Brad & Erin Dickinson Griffith, Shirley Logan, Gregory & Sally Patriot Mortgage St. Andrews Episicopal Church
Bailey, Linda City of Cottage Grove' Hale, Sheila J. Lulu's Car Wash PayneWest Starfire Lumber Company
Ball, Robert City of Creswell Hamilton, Todd & Catherine Lund, Doug & Jeryl Peniston, Joan State of Oregon Department of Education
Banner Bank' Clark, C.H. Hanson, Ronald Lundquist, John Perkey, Doug Stewart, Audrey
Barnes, Jennifer Clarke, Craig & Tricia Harris, David J. MacDowell, Tina Petersen, Erik & Erin Fennerty Stewart, Colleen/Tom Partridge
Barrell, Pete Clarke, Valeria Harris, Eve MacGregor-Bates, Inc Peterson, Bobette Stewart, Tami & Faye
Barry, John Clevenger, Arzon & Cheri Hass, Renna Maddux, Jean Pool, Beth & Sedlock, Richard Stirtz, Sharon
Bass, Marcus Close, Valerie & Dan Haugen, Gene Magnolia Village Porter, Stuart and Kathryn Stoner, Cassie & Lester
Bates-Pickens, Joyce Dian Combined Federal Campaign Hazen, Diane & Axline, Mike Main, Roberta Ann Powell-Smith, Kelly Stram, Dave & Jocelyn
Beck, Nancy Compton, Carolyn Heater, Karen Marek, Linda Presbyterian Women's Association Strickland, Nanci
Beck, Ryan Cooley, Bev Heath, Catherine & Wilbur Markham, Heidi Preschool Services Stromme, Edythe
Behr, Audrey L Cooley, Kim Heath, Richard Marquess, Deb Prozanski, Floyd Swearengin, Amy
Belknap, James Coonrod, Mona Heckman, Michael & Raedelle Martysus, DeLayne Raade, Joe Taie, Debbie & Brad
Bennett, Susan Coquille Indian Tribe Foundation Hendrix, Cathy Mason, William & Teresa Radonski, Cheryl The Ford Family Foundation
Bjornn, Matt & Gina Cottage Grove Hoffer, Molly Mason, Teresa Randall, Paul & Susan The Rowe Living Trust
Blacksher, Roy Cottage Grove High School Hogan, John McAlister, Kenner Randall, Paul Truist
Blancett, Molly Cottage Grove Property Management Hovet, Jon McArthur, Kaylen Reber, Pamela Turtura, Katie
Blanchnik, Susan Crenwelge, Sidney & Katherine Innovative Print Group, Inc McIntyre, Rebecca Rice, Ron & Sharon Jean Udosenata, Miriam
Blum, Tamara Dr. Creswell Jack Sprat's McKillop, Margo Riddle, Dale & Candace Umpqua Bank Charitable Foundation
Boehner, Frances Cunningham, Judy Jaqua Jagger, Patricia McReynolds, Martha Robertson, Jack B. United Way of Columbia-Willamette
Bohner, Marianne Cytrynbaum, Leo Jenkins, Barbara Medford, Lenette Robertson, Jacque United Way of Lane County
Bonillas, Barbara Kaye Dairy Technology, Inc Jensen, Lora Lee Meredith, Loren & Judy Robertson, Lonn Dr. Vogel, Cindy
Bonnichsen, Trudi & Gregory Davis, Gini Jocis, Aura Merryday, Dana Rogers, Beverly R Dr. Walken, Don
Boone, Jacob Dedrick, Bette Johnson, Susan Middleton, Jill Rogers, Janon Walsh, Melinda
Bowen, T.A. Devine, George and Teri Juan Young Trust Mieger, Judith A. Rogers, Tim Webb, Zach'
Bowers, Daniel Dixon, Jane Kanich, Susan Millam, Bob & Debra Rohman, Jennifer Wellman, Faith
Bowers, Sue Dobbins, Barbara Emerson Keaveny, Timothy & Suzanne Miller, Diane E. Ruckwardt, Carl West, Jeanette
Bowers, Daniel Douglas Education Service District Keller, Louis Miller, Lynn N. Rudolph, John Wheeler, Nolene
Bowman, Maureen Dry Pro, LLC Kelley, Joan Moe, Lauren Safley, Lloyd & Diane Whipple Foundation
Boyce, Heather Dubick, Joanne & Mike Kelsh, Bruce & Wendy Moll, Joseph Sangham Foundation White, Ann
Thank you to all our 2016 donors. Many donors wished to remain anonymous. We have respected their privacy, but wish to thank them whole-heartedly. If we have inadvertently left your name off this list; please do not hesitate to contact us (541-942-4835) so we can fix it.